1.408.943.6900

COMMITTEES & COUNCILS

COMMITTEES & COUNCILS

MEMS & Sensors Technical Congress Speaker Selection Committee

  • David Horsley, Co-Founder, Chirp Microsystems
  • Nicole Kerness, VP of Sensor Design and Technology, Kionix
  • Venkataraman Chandrasekaran, Sr. Manager, Technology Strategy, Knowles
  • Michelle Bourke, Strategic and Technical Marketing Director, Lam Research
  • Jason Weigold, President, and CEO, MEMStaff
  • Uma Krishnamoorthy, Director, Robert Bosch
  • Carmelo Sansone, Director of MEMS and Sensors Industry Group, SEMI
  • Steve Whalley, CEO, Strategic World Ventures
  • Allyson L. Hartzell, M.SC., Managing Engineer, Veryst Engineering
  • Rajashree Baskaran

FLEX 2019 Executive Committee

  • Bob Praino, Chairman, Co-Founder, Chasm Advanced Materials
  • Jens Degenhardt, Project Manager, R&D, Applied Materials
  • Mark Poliks, Binghamton University                             
  • Doyle Edwards, Brewer Science       
  • Robert Reuss, Consultant, Chemistry & Electronics Technology    
  • Sean Garner, Senior Research Associate, Corning
  • Kathy Olenick, ENrG
  • Yitzchak (Isaac) Shpitzer, Flex                        
  • Paul Cain, FlexEnable
  • Yu Xia, Vice President of Technology and Customer Support, Flexterra     
  • Erica Montbach, Kent Displays
  • Stephen Farias, Co-Founder & CEO, NanoDirect
  • Scott Miller, NextFlex
  • Tolis Voutsas, PhD, Vice President of Business Development, Peratech
  • Kei Hyodo, Asssistant Secretary, IEC TC 110, Yuasa System Co.

FlexTech Governing Council

  • Daniel P. Forster, Applied Materials
  • Eric Forsythe, Army Research Lab                         
  • Ilaria Grizzi, PhD, Cambridge Display Technology
  • Robert Praino, Chasm Advanced Materials         
  • Scott E. Gordon, DuPont Teijin Films    
  • Michael D. McCreary, PhD, E Ink
  • Robert S. Miller, EMD Performance Materials (Merck KGaA)
  • Melissa Grupen-Shemansky, FlexTech, SEMI
  • Mike Deppe, Molex
  • Malcom Thompson, PhD, NextFlex                        
  • Evgeni Gousev, Qualcomm
  • Ajit Manocha, SEMI
  • Rich Salsman, SEMI
  • Arvind Kamath, ThinFilm Electronics  

FlexTech Technical Council

  • Robert Visser, Applied Materials
  • Eric Forsythe, Army Research Lab
  • Mark Poliks, PhD, Binghamton University                             
  • Ilaria Grizzi, PhD, Cambridge Display Technology
  • Robert Praino, Chasm Advanced Materials         
  • Scott E. Gordon, DuPont Teijin Films    
  • Michael D. McCreary, PhD, E Ink
  • Robert S. Miller, EMD Performance Materials (Merck KGaA)
  • Melissa Grupen-Shemansky, FlexTech, SEMI
  • Mike Deppe, Molex
  • Jason Marsh, NextFlex                        
  • Ravi Shenoy, Qualcomm
  • Arvind Kamath, ThinFilm Electronics        
Share page with AddThis